Select Page

2021 Tight End TE Stats Cheat Sheet NFL Current Season Statistics


Min # of Receptions:


 
2020 Tight End Stats | 2019 Tight End Stats | 2018 Tight End Stats | 2017 Tight End Stats | 2016 Tight End Stats | 2015 Tight End Stats | 2014 Tight End Stats
 

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2021, Min Receptions >=1
Rank Name Tm Rec Yds/Gm Tgt /Gm Rec /Gm Rec Rec Yds Yds /Rec Rec TDs Rec Long GP FD /Tgt DK /Tgt FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RecYdsGm Opp Opp PosRank
Mark AndrewsBAL80.0696.29107136112.72943171.622.0714.5618.5914.5618.5980.06
Travis KelceKC70.318.385.7592112512.23969161.622.0613.5517.2413.5517.2470.31
Rob GronkowskiTB66.837.424.585580214.58642121.612.0211.9815.0211.9815.0266.83
George KittleSF656.715.077191012.82648141.732.2111.6114.8611.6114.8665
Darren WallerLV60.458.4555566512.09233111.141.59.6412.689.6412.6860.45
Kyle PittsATL60.356.47468102615.09161171.31.698.3910.928.3910.9260.35
Dallas GoedertPHI55.335.073.735683014.82445151.82.259.1311.49.1311.455.33
T.J. HockensonDET48.586.925.08615839.56433121.381.759.5712.119.5712.1148.58
Dalton SchultzDAL47.536.124.597880810.36832171.632.019.9912.289.9912.2847.53
Mike GesickiMIA45.886.534.297378010.68240171.161.517.569.887.569.8845.88
Zach ErtzARI44.886.594.357476310.31547171.281.618.4510.638.4510.6344.88
Noah FantDEN41.885.634.25686709.85435161.391.777.819.947.819.9441.88
Dawson KnoxBUF39.134.733.274958711.98953151.972.359.3111.149.3111.1439.13
Maxx WilliamsARI38.63.43.21619312.0613451.962.436.668.266.668.2638.6
Tyler HigbeeLAR37.335.674.07615609.18537151.371.737.779.87.779.837.33
Dan ArnoldJAX37.094.733.183540811.66028111.121.485.36.985.36.9837.09
Cole KmetCHI365.473.536061210.2025170.981.35.367.135.367.1336
Hunter HenryNE35.474.412.945060312.06935171.862.198.199.668.199.6635.47
Jared CookLAC35.255.1934856411.75442161.311.66.788.286.788.2835.25
Tyler ConklinMIN34.885.123.59615939.72340171.241.596.348.146.348.1434.88
James O'ShaughnessyJAX34.864.863.432424410.1703071.131.485.497.25.497.234.86
Logan ThomasWAS32.674.1731819610.8933561.782.187.439.17.439.132.67
Gerald EverettSEA31.874.23.2484789.96441151.491.96.257.996.257.9931.87
Pat FreiermuthPIT31.064.943.75604978.28724161.541.937.619.547.619.5431.06
C.J. UzomahCIN30.813.943.064949310.06555161.652.046.498.026.498.0230.81
David NjokuCLE29.693.312.253647513.19471161.692.095.66.915.66.9129.69
Evan EngramNYG27.24.873.07464088.87330151.091.425.36.95.36.927.2
Robert TonyanGB25.53.632.251820411.3323381.431.745.186.35.186.325.5
Albert OkwuegbunamDEN23.572.862.363333010264141.491.934.255.54.255.523.57
Foster MoreauLV21.942.591.763037312.43344171.61.944.145.024.145.0221.94
Austin HooperCLE21.563.812.38383459.08334161.21.524.595.784.595.7821.56
Durham SmytheMIA212.4123435710.5025171.291.713.124.123.124.1221
Ricky Seals-JonesWAS20.853.772.31302719.03239131.11.414.165.324.165.3220.85
Adam TrautmanNO20.233.312.08272639.74232131.161.53.834.953.834.9520.23
Brevin JordanHOU19.783.112.22201788.932791.641.995.096.25.096.219.78
Anthony FirkserTEN19.42.872.27342918.56224151.441.864.145.344.145.3419.4
Tyler KroftNYJ19.222.781.781617310.8112691.251.573.484.373.484.3719.22
Nick VannettNO192.141.29913314.7813071.591.893.44.043.44.0419
Ryan GriffinNYJ18.6431.93272619.67229141.231.553.694.653.694.6518.64
Mo Alie-CoxIND18.592.651.412431613.17437171.51.773.984.683.984.6818.59
Jonnu SmithNE18.382.811.752829410.5128161.191.53.344.213.344.2118.38
Jack DoyleIND17.762.531.712930210.41334171.51.843.814.663.814.6617.76
Hayden HurstATL172.382262218.5333131.652.13.935.013.935.0117
Jordan AkinsHOU16.462.541.85242148.92031130.91.322.283.362.283.3616.46
Kyle RudolphNYG16.062.441.63262579.88160161.21.532.923.732.923.7316.06
Will DisslySEA15.41.731.42123111139151.521.932.643.342.643.3415.4
Josiah DeguaraGB15.312.061.56252459.8262161.481.863.063.843.063.8415.31
John BatesWAS14.651.471.182024912.45132171.642.042.412.992.412.9914.65
Harrison BryantCLE14.561.751.312123311.1341161.852.233.243.893.243.8914.56
Cameron BrateTB14.413.351.76302458.17418171.111.383.744.623.744.6214.41
Donald Parham Jr.LAC13.571.931.43201909.5322141.812.193.54.213.54.2113.57
Geoff SwaimTEN13.132.51.94312106.77326161.361.753.414.383.414.3813.13
Marcedes LewisGB12.591.651.35232149.3023171.181.591.942.611.942.6112.59
Blake JarwinDAL122.251.3811968.7322081.511.813.394.083.394.0812
Brock WrightDET11.71.71.2121179.75236101.752.12.973.572.973.5711.7
Pharaoh BrownHOU11.42.271.53231717.43029150.781.151.772.611.772.6111.4
Juwan JohnsonNO11.361.570.931315912.23427142.112.43.313.783.313.7811.36
Tommy TrembleCAR11.252.191.25201809130161.231.522.693.322.693.3211.25
Jimmy GrahamCHI11.131.530.931416711.93328151.92.22.913.382.913.3811.13
Ian ThomasCAR11.061.761.061818810.44041170.931.231.642.161.642.1611.06
Eric EbronPIT10.52.251.51284711981.471.813.314.063.314.0610.5
Zach GentryPIT9.821.471.12191678.79025171.051.431.542.11.542.19.82
Stephen AndersonLAC9.711.120.941616510.31134171.612.031.792.261.792.269.71
Adam ShaheenMIA9.171.331121109.17021121.061.441.421.921.421.929.17
MyCole PruittTEN9.061.130.881414510.36322162.312.692.593.032.593.039.06
Shane ZylstraDET8.51.750.7533411.3301640.70.911.231.61.231.68.5
O.J. HowardTB7.941.240.82141359.64121171.261.61.561.971.561.977.94
Jacob HollisterJAX7.8621.299556.1111171.141.462.292.932.292.937.86
Kylen GransonIND6.240.880.65111069.64027171.071.440.951.270.951.276.24
Tommy HudsonTEN6.21.20.633110.3301450.771.020.921.220.921.226.2
Blake BellKC5.80.870.69879.67024151.091.440.951.250.891.175.44
Parker HesseATL5.380.750.635438.601781.131.550.851.160.851.165.38
Darren FellsTB4.780.560.4444310.7502491.261.660.70.920.70.924.78
Drew SampleCIN4.760.880.6511817.36019170.911.270.81.120.81.124.76
Josh OliverBAL4.711.070.649667.33019140.741.040.791.110.791.114.71
Jesse JamesCHI4.430.570.57628.86119141.962.41.121.371.121.374.43
Chris ManhertzJAX4.180.530.3567111.83122171.792.120.951.120.951.124.18
Tre' McKittyLAC4.090.730.556457.5012110.941.310.680.950.680.954.09
Lee SmithATL4.060.690.569657.22122161.551.951.061.341.061.344.06
Kenny YeboahNYJ40.330.222361802491.531.870.510.620.510.624
Ethan WolfNO4112840420.91.40.91.40.91.44
Luke FarrellJAX3.730.730.477568021150.831.150.610.840.610.843.73
Richard RodgersPHI3.670.670.672115.50931.051.550.71.030.71.033.67
Kaden SmithNYG3.670.330.333331102191.62.10.530.70.530.73.67
Dominique DafneyGB3.40.40.223417026101.11.350.440.540.440.543.4
Tommy SweeneyBUF3.380.920.699444.89113131.241.621.151.491.151.493.38
Kendall BlantonLAR3.360.640.364379.25023110.811.10.520.70.520.73.36
Charlie WoernerSF3.060.350.2955210.4027171.281.70.450.60.450.63.06
Sean McKeonDAL30.670.444276.7511291.782.121.191.411.191.413
Garrett GriffinNO30.310.314399.75014131.481.980.450.610.450.613
Ross DwelleySF30.290.2445112.75121172.623.020.770.890.770.893
Jesper HorstedCHI30.430.2922110.521975.035.372.162.32.162.33
Antony AuclairHOU2.940.310.315479.4115162.643.140.830.980.830.982.94
Trevon WescoNYJ2.920.420.2533511.670191211.30.420.540.420.542.92
Eric SaubertDEN2.760.710.478475.88111171.231.560.861.10.861.12.76
Tyler DavisGB2.690.380.314358.75022131.11.50.420.580.420.582.69
Derek CarrierLV2.60.40.42136.50951.151.650.460.660.460.662.6
Chris HerndonMIN2.50.440.2544010117161.7120.750.880.750.882.5
Tyree JacksonPHI2.440.780.333227.3311391.391.61.081.241.081.242.44
Daniel BrownNYJ2.420.170.1722914.5024121.952.450.330.410.330.412.42
Colby ParkinsonSEA2.360.570.365336.6012140.731.040.410.590.410.592.36
Noah GrayKC2.250.630.447365.1418161.311.660.821.040.821.042.25
Chris MyarickCIN2.130.750.383175.6711081.531.781.151.341.151.342.13
Jeremy SprinkleDAL1.820.180.1833110.33011171.532.030.270.360.270.361.82
Brycen HopkinsLAR1.80.20.21990951.41.90.280.380.280.381.8
Johnny MundtLAR1.50.170.171990961.41.90.230.320.230.321.5
Reggie GilliamBUF1.440.310.193237.6708160.821.120.260.350.260.351.44
Jack StollPHI1.380.310.254225.509160.841.240.260.390.260.391.38
Kevin RaderPIT1.330.50.332840760.60.930.30.470.30.471.33
Hunter LongMIA1.140.430.141880870.430.60.190.260.190.261.14
Mitchell WilcoxCIN1.070.330.23165.3308150.620.920.210.310.210.311.07
Cethan CarterMIA10.130.13216808161.31.80.160.230.160.231
Luke StockerMIN10.170.17212607121.11.60.180.270.180.271
Demetrius HarrisARI0.710.430.213103.3307140.420.670.180.290.180.290.71
Eric TomlinsonBAL0.410.120.0617707170.60.850.070.10.070.10.41
Nick BoyleBAL0.40.40.21220250.350.60.140.240.140.240.4
Darrell DanielsARI00.270.0710000150.130.250.030.070.030.070
Deon YelderNYG00.330.331000030.510.170.330.170.330
Daniel HelmLV-0.110.220.111-1-10090.20.450.040.10.040.1-0.11

NFL Football TE Tight End Stats Current Season

Legend:

Rec = Receiving/Receptions
Gm = Game
Yds = Yards
Tgt = Targets
TDs = Touchdowns
Rec Long = Longest reception
GP = Games Played
DK = DraftKings
FD = FanDuel
FD/Tgt = FanDuel fantasy points per target
DK/Tgt = DraftKings fantasy points per target
FD/Gm = FanDuel fantasy points per game
DK/Gm = DraftKings fantasy points per game
Opp = Opponent

Try out DraftKings today and play for free!

JOIN NOW!

 

 

Feedback

Did these Tight End stats help you? Give us your thoughts below!

 

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Tight End Stats
Average rating:  
 7 reviews
 by Danny
Legend needed

What is FD and DK per game??? I need to either drop engram or gesicki by Sunday and I want to see how many routes per game they both run because I feel like Evan engram is more block oriented but I don’t have the stats to back it up...

 by Daz
A Stat Legend

It would be helpful to have a legend identifying stat abbreviations for neophytes like me. For example, I'm guessing FD/Tgt means "first downs per target"(?) I'm stumped about what DK stands for. Sorry if it's not immediately obvious.

 by Franks
Poor showmanship

It did not give me the list I wanted it gave me the list I needed

 by Admin
Sorry, not available for download (yet)

Hi Ben, thanks, glad u like the stats! Sorry man, we don't have this stuff available for download, but it's possible that that could change some time in the future.

 by Ben Tremblay
CSV File available?

Love the stats! Any way to download this as a CSV file for modeling?



Thanks in advance for your time.

 by Admin
Fixed!

Hey Brody, thanks for catching that. Sorry, it was an incorrect database query related to Kittle's bye week, the query has been fixed. Thanks for the feedback!

 by Brody Prestridge
Kittle?

Where is Kittle?