Select Page

2021 Running Back RB Stats Cheat Sheet NFL Current Season Statistics


Min # of Rushing Attempts:


 
2020 Running Back Stats | 2019 Running Back Stats | 2018 Running Back Stats | 2017 Running Back Stats | 2016 Running Back Stats | 2015 Running Back Stats | 2014 Running Back Stats
 

More Stat Sheets


Displaying results for Season: 2021, Min Rush Attempts >=All
Rank Name Tm Rush Yds/Gm Rush Att/Gm Rush Att Rush Yds Rush Yds/Att Rush TDs FL Tgt /Gm Rec Rec Yds Rec Yds/Gm Rec TDs Total Yds Tchs DK /Tch FD /Tch RushAtt +Tgt GP FD /Gm DK /Gm Season AvgFD Season AvgDK Season RushYds Opp Opp PosRank
Derrick HenryTEN117.1327.382199374.281002.51815419.250136.382370.880.7829.88823.0426.0423.0426.04117.13
Jonathan TaylorIND106.5319.5333218115.4518234036021.182127.713721.10.9522.531720.7724.0120.7724.01106.53
Nick ChubbCLE89.9316.2922812595.52811.792017412.431102.362480.930.8318.071414.6616.5214.6616.5289.93
Dalvin CookMIN89.1519.1524911594.65623.773422417.230106.382830.780.6722.921314.5616.9514.5616.9589.15
Elijah MitchellSF87.5518.822079634.65501.821913712.4511002260.80.6920.641114.1416.3614.1416.3687.55
Joe MixonCIN75.3118.2529212054.1313134231419.63394.943340.890.821.251616.6818.6216.6818.6275.31
Rashaad PennySEA74.911.91197496.29600.86484.8079.71251.070.9512.71011.8713.3711.8713.3774.9
Najee HarrisPIT70.5918.0630712003.91705.537446727.47398.063810.820.6923.591715.5118.3915.5118.3970.59
Alvin KamaraNO69.0818.462408983.74405.154743933.775102.852870.860.7423.621316.2518.9816.2518.9869.08
Duke JohnsonMIA6614.2713304.653014418.2074.2750.870.7615.2511.4213.0211.4213.0266
David MontgomeryCHI65.3117.312258493.77713.924230123.15088.462670.760.6621.231313.4615.6213.4615.6265.31
Antonio GibsonWAS64.8116.1325810374.02743.254229418.38383.193000.80.6919.381613.0114.9413.0114.9464.81
Christian McCaffreyCAR63.1414.14994424.46105.8637343491112.141360.940.820715.5718.2115.5718.2163.14
D'Onta ForemanTEN62.8914.781335664.26311.22912313.67076.561420.730.631699.9311.549.9311.5462.89
Miles SandersPHI62.8311.421377545.5012.832615813.170761630.760.6414.25128.6810.358.6810.3562.83
Damien HarrisNE61.9313.472029294.61521.4181328.8070.732201.030.9114.871513.4115.1413.4115.1461.93
Ezekiel ElliottDAL58.9413.9423710024.231013.824728716.88275.822840.910.817.761713.4415.2413.4415.2458.94
Josh JacobsLV58.1314.472178724.02924.275434823.2081.332710.860.7318.731513.2715.613.2715.658.13
Chris CarsonSEA5813.5542324.3311.56297.25065.25600.820.7515411.2812.2811.2812.2858
Jordan HowardPHI5812.29864064.72300.712192.71060.71880.710.71378.798.938.798.9358
Leonard FournetteTB5812.861808124.518066945432.43290.432491.050.8918.861415.7918.6915.7918.6958
Melvin Gordon IIIDEN57.3812.692039184.52832.382821313.31270.692310.90.7815.061611.3212.9411.3212.9457.38
Darrell Henderson Jr.LAR57.3312.421496884.62503.332917614.673721780.920.8415.751212.4113.6212.4113.6257.33
Austin EkelerLAC56.9412.882069114.421235.887064740.44897.382761.271.1218.751619.321.8619.321.8656.94
James RobinsonJAX54.7911.711647674.68823.293122215.86070.641950.920.81151411.3112.7811.3112.7854.79
Aaron JonesGB53.2711.41717994.67414.335239126.07679.332231.040.9115.731513.5315.5313.5315.5353.27
Javonte WilliamsDEN53.1211.942039034.45413.124331618.59371.712460.860.7515.061710.7912.4610.7912.4653.12
Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC51.711.91195174.34422.31912912.9264.61380.910.7814.21010.8112.5610.8112.5651.7
Devin SingletaryBUF51.1811.061888704.63702.944022813.41164.592280.880.78141710.4611.8110.4611.8151.18
Jason HuntleyPHI511313513.92001000051130.390.391415.15.15.15.151
Rhamondre StevensonNE50.511.081336064.56511.51412310.25060.751470.830.7312.58128.9910.168.9910.1650.5
James ConnerARI50.1313.472027523.721502.63737525375.132391.08116.071515.9517.1815.9517.1850.13
Sony MichelLAR49.7112.242088454.06411.94211287.53157.242290.670.5914.18177.999.027.999.0249.71
Chase EdmondsARI49.339.671165925.1214.424331125.92075.251590.930.7714.081210.1512.2810.1512.2849.33
Kareem HuntCLE48.259.75783864.95503.382217421.750701001.10.9913.13812.3813.7512.3813.7548.25
Tony PollardDAL47.938.671307195.53203.073933722.47070.41690.980.8511.73159.5411.049.5411.0447.93
D'Andre SwiftDET47.4611.621516174.095166245234.77282.232131.010.8417.621313.6816.6113.6816.6147.46
AJ DillonGB47.24111878034.29512.183431318.41265.652210.840.7613.18179.9210.989.9210.9847.24
Jamaal WilliamsDET46.2311.771536013.93302.152615712.08058.311790.670.613.92138.229.228.229.2246.23
Craig ReynoldsDET4611552304.18001.675210.4056.4620.620.5112.656.347.646.347.6446
Michael CarterNYJ45.6410.51476394.35413.933632523.21068.861830.870.7514.43149.7411.319.7411.3145.64
Saquon BarkleyNYG45.6212.461625933.66214.384126320.23265.852030.750.6316.85139.8511.749.8511.7445.62
Dontrell HilliardTEN43.757563506.25213.25198710.88054.63751.020.8410.2587.99.597.99.5943.75
Ryquell ArmsteadJAX407.515805.330023168048180.70.629.525.556.35.556.340
Mark Ingram IINO39.5711.431605543.46212.52716211.57051.141870.590.5113.93146.797.836.797.8339.57
Cordarrelle PattersonATL38.639.561536184.04604.315254834.25572.882051.171.0213.881613.0415.0413.0415.0438.63
Alex CollinsSEA37.369.821084113.81210.919877.91045.271170.620.5510.73115.856.625.856.6237.36
Devontae BookerNYG37.069.061455934.09202.814026816.75153.811850.780.6711.88167.769.017.769.0137.06
Myles GaskinMIA3610.181736123.54313.714923413.76449.762220.790.6713.88178.7710.278.7710.2736
Devonta FreemanBAL368.311335764.33502.633419011.88147.881670.880.7810.94168.19.168.19.1636
Chuba HubbardCAR3610.121726123.56512.182517410.24146.241970.720.6412.29177.368.337.368.3336
Latavius MurrayBAL35.798.51195014.21600.9310755.36041.141290.830.769.43147.047.617.047.6135.79
Darrel WilliamsKC32.828.471445583.88603.354745226.59259.411911.040.911.821710.1511.7110.1511.7132.82
Jeff Wilson Jr.SF32.678.78792943.72200.897313.44036.11860.630.569.6795.336.065.336.0632.67
Tevin ColemanNYJ32.367.64843564.24001.4511494.45036.82950.540.489.09114.184.684.184.6832.36
D'Ernest JohnsonCLE31.415.881005345.34301.47191378.06039.471190.930.797.35175.566.485.566.4831.41
Alexander MattisonMIN30.698.381344913.66312.443222814.25144.941660.80.6610.81166.878.316.878.3130.69
Mike DavisATL29.598.121385033.64333.414425915.24144.821820.780.6411.53176.848.316.848.3129.59
Ronald Jones IITB26.756.311014284.24420.8110644030.751110.730.677.13164.645.084.645.0826.75
Rex BurkheadHOU26.697.631224273.53022518611.63038.311470.730.629.63165.746.715.746.7126.69
Zack MossBUF26.547.38963453.59412.462319715.15141.691190.890.799.85137.218.177.218.1726.54
Justin JacksonLAC264.86683645.35211.792217812.71038.71900.970.846.64145.376.235.376.2326
Khalil HerbertCHI25.476.061034334.2200.9414965.65031.121170.70.617174.234.824.234.8225.47
Austin WalterNYJ25.256.5261013.88100.75292.25027.5280.680.647.2544.54.754.54.7525.25
Adrian PetersonSEA24.59.538982.58201482026.5420.630.5910.546.156.656.156.6524.5
Boston ScottPHI23.315.44873734.2971113835.19028.510010.926.44165.766.235.766.2323.31
Derrick GoreKC23.274.64512565.02200.8281059.55032.82590.950.885.45114.745.14.745.123.27
Peyton BarberLV21.25.5552123.85201.310676.7027.9650.810.696.8104.495.294.495.2921.2
Kenyan DrakeLV21.175.25632544.03203.333029124.25145.42931.10.948.58127.298.547.298.5421.17
Carlos HydeJAX21.086722533.51121.8312655.42026.5840.570.477.83123.323.983.323.9821.08
Raheem MostertSF2022201000000002021121222220
J.D. McKissicWAS19.274.36482124.42204.824339736.09255.36911.411.179.18119.6711.639.6711.6319.27
Trey SermonSF18.564.56411674.07100.443262.89021.44440.640.61592.983.142.983.1418.56
Kenneth GainwellPHI18.194.25682914.28513.133325315.811341011.231.067.38166.687.786.687.7818.19
Malcolm BrownMIA17.864.71331253.79100.713101.43019.29360.630.585.43733.2133.2117.86
Phillip LindsayMIA17.796.29882492.83100.364453.21121920.490.476.64143.13.243.13.2417.79
David JohnsonHOU17.545.15672283.4013.233222517.31134.85990.830.668.38135.026.335.026.3317.54
Marlon MackIND16.834.67281013.61000.83281.33018.17300.430.45.561.982.151.982.1516.83
Nyheim HinesIND16.243.29562764.93223.354031018.24134.47961.190.966.65175.456.745.456.7416.24
Jonathan WilliamsWAS15.83.417794.65101.24285.6021.4210.990.894.653.744.143.744.1415.8
Jaret PattersonWAS15.654682663.91200.7110734.29019.94780.720.654.71172.993.292.993.2915.65
Samaje PerineCIN15.383.44552464.47101.942719612.25127.63821.010.855.38164.365.24.365.215.38
Qadree OllisonATL153211055110.864121.71016.71250.830.713.8672.532.962.532.9615
Ke'Shawn VaughnTB153361805200.674262.17017.17400.920.873.67122.883.052.883.0515
Ty JohnsonNYJ14.883.81612383.9213.443437223.25238.13951.241.057.25166.257.386.257.3814.88
Ty'Son WilliamsBAL14.232.69351855.29100.929846.46020.69440.950.853.62132.883.222.883.2214.23
Matt BreidaBUF13.892.89261254.811117728221.89331.321.193.8994.364.864.364.8613.89
Damien WilliamsCHI13.673.33401644.1201.92161038.58122.25561.080.945.25124.395.064.395.0613.67
Brandon BoldenNE13.292.59442265.14102.884140523.82237.12851.461.225.47176.097.36.097.313.29
Eno BenjaminARI13.113.78341183.47100.786424.67017.78400.70.634.5692.783.112.783.1113.11
Wayne Gallman Jr.MIN133.5281043.71000.381212.63015.63290.470.453.8881.631.691.631.6913
Tony Jones Jr.NO12.914.91541422.63000.735292.64015.55590.370.335.64111.782.011.782.0112.91
James WhiteNE12.673.3310383.8104.67129431.33044221.421.15838.410.48.410.412.67
Travis HomerSEA12.641.5211778.43101.431616111.5024.14371.671.452.93143.844.413.844.4112.64
Le'Veon BellTB12.634.88391012.59200.885303.75116.38440.870.815.7584.454.764.454.7612.63
Salvon AhmedMIA12.424.5541492.76001.58121179.75022.17660.580.496.08122.723.222.723.2212.42
Jacques PatrickBAL122212600000001220.60.6211.21.21.21.212
Royce FreemanHOU11.273.73561693.02001.0710775.13016.4660.520.454.8151.972.311.972.3111.27
Jeremy McNicholsTEN11.142.93411563.8002.712824017.14128.29691.070.865.64144.265.264.265.2611.14
Patrick TaylorGB11.132.8823893.87100.25230.38011.5250.690.653.1382.032.152.032.1511.13
Jermar JeffersonDET10.572.1415744.93200.714233.29013.86191.351.252.8673.393.673.393.6710.57
Trayveon WilliamsCIN10.2315513.4000.4140.8011160.410.383.451.21.31.21.310.2
Joshua KelleyLAC10.23.3331023.09010.65383.8014380.470.383.9101.451.81.451.810.2
Ameer AbdullahCAR9.763511663.25003.123828917126.76891.010.796.12174.155.264.155.269.76
JaQuan HardyDAL9.671.334297.2510000009.6742.232.231.3332.972.972.972.979.67
Trey RagasLV9119900226601531.170.83312.53.52.53.59
Wendell SmallwoodWAS8.331.675255001.674227.33015.6790.970.743.3332.232.92.232.98.33
Corey ClementDAL8.241.94331404.24000.416291.7119.94390.740.662.35171.521.71.521.78.24
DeeJay DallasSEA8.121.94331384.18201.35211337.82015.94541.110.923.29172.923.542.923.548.12
Dare OgunbowaleJAX8.062.53431373.19101.24131146.71114.76560.890.783.76172.562.952.562.958.06
La'Mical PerineNYJ7.7528313.8800000007.7580.390.39240.780.780.780.787.75
J.J. TaylorNE7.43.819371.95210.8481.609230.850.724.653.33.93.33.97.4
Larry Rountree IIILAC7.25336872.42100.171-1-0.0807.17370.420.413.17121.261.31.261.37.25
Darrynton EvansTEN72273.50022111101840.950.7412.83.82.83.87
Godwin IgwebuikeDET6.941.06181186.56120.597603.53010.47251.150.931.65171.371.691.371.696.94
JaMycal HastySF6.181.4516684.25112.642315714.27020.45391.290.974.09113.454.593.454.596.18
Elijhaa PennyNYG5.821.4124994.13100.769301.7617.59331.090.952.18171.852.111.852.115.82
Benny Snell Jr.PIT5.762.1236982.72000.242130.7606.53380.340.322.35170.710.770.710.775.76
Kene NwangwuMIN5.551.1813614.69000.45490.8206.36171.351.241.64111.912.091.912.095.55
Chris EvansCIN5.51.2117774.53001.211515110.79216.29321.561.322.43143.023.563.023.565.5
Giovani BernardTB4.830.678587.25002.422312310.25315.08311.911.543.08123.974.933.974.934.83
Jerick McKinnonKC4.770.9212625.17001.54131078.23113251.441.182.46132.262.762.262.764.77
Mike BooneDEN4.380.54358.75000.252222.7507.1361.281.120.7580.840.960.840.964.38
Scottie PhillipsHOU4.3326132.1700129307.3380.530.4331.071.41.071.44.33
Jalen RichardLV40.99404.44001.412727.2011.2211.10.822.3101.722.321.722.324
Ito SmithDAL411441000000416.46.4116.46.46.46.44
Deon JacksonIND3.881.6313312.3810000003.88130.70.71.6381.141.141.141.143.88
John KellyCLE3.250.52136.500000003.2520.650.650.540.330.330.330.333.25
Cam AkersLAR35530.60033101001380.540.35812.84.32.84.33
Jaylen SamuelsHOU31.67591.8001.333144.6707.6780.660.48331.271.771.271.773
Kylin HillGB31.2510242.4000.25150.6303.63110.350.311.580.430.490.430.493
Jonathan WardARI2.540.699333.67000.313342.6205.15120.810.681130.630.750.630.752.54
Kalen BallagePIT2.120.7112363000.41280.4702.59140.460.391.12170.320.380.320.382.12
C.J. HamMIN20.417344.86001.06171257.3509.35241.371.021.47171.441.941.441.942
Alex ArmahWAS1.910.455214.2000.09110.091261.531.450.55110.790.840.790.841.91
Keith SmithATL1.820.539313.44000.599563.2905.12180.980.731.12170.781.040.781.041.82
Johnny StantonCLE1.671351.67000.67272.331451.841.641.6732.733.072.733.071.67
Jason CabindaDET1.640.213237.67000.54161.1412.7971.991.70.71140.850.990.850.991.64
Michael BurtonKC1.630.58263.25100.193311.9403.56111.341.20.69160.830.920.830.921.63
Mekhi SargentJAX1.570.715112.2000.1400001.5750.220.220.8670.160.160.160.161.57
Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT1.51.5331000.51115.50740.60.48220.951.20.951.21.5
Demetric FeltonCLE1.50.447243.43001.311818111.31212.81252.021.661.75162.593.162.593.161.5
Kyle JuszczykSF1.290.478222.75102.243029617.41118.71381.941.552.71173.464.343.464.341.29
Dwayne WashingtonNO1.140.294164000.142120.860260.80.630.43140.270.340.270.341.14
Buddy HowellLAR1.10.55112.200000001.150.220.220.5100.110.110.110.111.1
Reggie BonnafonWAS10.25144000.521230431.20.870.7540.650.90.650.91
Gabe NabersLAC0.80.3382.67000.33171.702.560.920.670.6100.40.550.40.550.8
Nathan CottrellJAX0.750.2513300000000.7510.30.30.2540.080.080.080.080.75
Adam PrenticeNO0.710.43351.67000.433162.290360.850.60.8670.510.730.510.730.71
Patrick LairdMIA0.670.17144000.53172.8303.541.280.90.6760.60.850.60.850.67
Damarea CrockettDEN0.580.25372.3300000000.5830.230.230.25120.060.060.060.060.58
Khari BlasingameTEN0.550.27362010.18240.3600.9150.400.451100.1800.180.55
Jake FunkLAR0.50.2252.500000000.520.250.250.2100.050.050.050.050.5
Ryan NallCHI0.440.11144000.11140.4400.8920.90.650.2290.140.20.140.20.44
Trenton CannonSF0.330.25341.3301000000.333-0.2-0.530.2512-0.13-0.05-0.13-0.050.33
Gary BrightwellNYG0.310.08144000.08160.4600.77210.750.15130.120.150.120.150.31
Patrick RicardBAL0.310.152420018634.8515.15102.071.671.15131.281.591.281.590.31
Alec IngoldLV0.110.22210.5001.3310859.4419.56122.051.631.5692.182.732.182.730.11
Derek WattPIT0.060.06111000.183150.8800.9441.150.780.24170.180.270.180.270.06
Giovanni RicciCAR00000000.13000000000.131600000
Spencer BrownCAR00000000000000000100000
Nick BelloreSEA00000000.06140.2400.2411.40.90.06170.050.080.050.080
Jakob JohnsonNE00000000.294432.5302.5342.081.580.29170.370.490.370.490
Pooka Williams Jr.CIN00000000000000000100000
Andy JanovichCLE00.15200100.31390.6900.6952.382.080.46130.80.920.80.920
Artavis PierceCLE00000000000000000100000
Kenjon BarnerTB01.33400000000004001.33300000
Josh JohnsonSEA00000000000000000300000
Jordan WilkinsTEN00000000000000000500000
Jordan ScarlettMIA00000000000000000100000
Jake BargasMIN00000000000000000100000
Nick BawdenNYJ00000000.111202.2202.22132.50.1190.280.330.280.330
Sutton SmithLV00000000000000000800000
Trey EdmundsPIT00000000000000000200000
Darius BradwellLAC00000000.5000000000.5200000
Taiwan JonesBUF000000000000000001700000
Tory CarterTEN00000000000000000800000
Cullen GillaspiaNYG000000000000000001500000
Tavien FeasterARI00000000000000000300000
Brian HillSF00000000000000000300000
Devine OzigboNE-10.331-3-3000.33172.3301.3320.70.450.6730.30.470.30.47-1
Nate McCraryBAL-111-1-10000000-11-0.1-0.111-0.1-0.1-0.1-0.1-1

NFL Football RB Running Back Stats Current Season

Legend:

Att = Attempts
Gm = Game
Yds = Yards
FL = Fumbles Lost
Tgt = Targets
Rec = Receiving/Receptions
Tch = Touches (Carries + Catches)
DK = DraftKings
FD = FanDuel
DK/Tch = DraftKings fantasy points per touch
FD/Tch = FanDuel fantasy points per touch
FD/Gm = FanDuel fantasy points per game
DK/Gm = DraftKings fantasy points per game
GP = Games Played
Opp = Opponent

Join DraftKings today and play for free!

SIGN UP TODAY!

 

 

Leave Your Feedback Below!

Did these Running Back stats help you? Give us your feedback below!

 

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

Running Back Stats
Average rating:  
 0 reviews