Select Page

Fantasy Football Value Player Finder


Enter NFL Week:

Enter Position:

Min # of DK Pts:

Compare players' fantasy salary amounts, point production, season averages, and more to find great value picks! The columns in bold represent season-long averages.

Click here to better understand how to use this tool.


Displaying results for Position: All, Week: 18
Rank Name Tm Pos FD Pts FD Salary FanDuel Price/Pt FD Pts/Gm FD Salary/Gm FD Price/Pt Avg FD Upcoming Salary DK Pts DK Salary DK Price/Pt DK Pts/Gm DK Salary/Gm DK Price/Pt Avg DK Upcoming Salary Next Opp Opp PosRank
Dak PrescottDALQB31.80020.667418.75359.09031.86800213.8421.976368.75289.850
Danny AmendolaHOUWR28.84700163.197.14237.5596.83035.3300084.998.982737.5305.010
Justin HerbertLACQB28.420023.286982.35299.93031.427100225.9724.936935.29278.220
Ryan TannehillTENQB27.287300267.616.617335.29441.63027.286000219.9417.26223.53361.880
Davis MillsHOUQB27.246400234.9512.846423.08500.12030.245300175.2613.845015.38362.30
Deebo SamuelSFWR26.968800326.4118.787318.75389.74028.968500293.5122.257512.5337.680
Cedrick WilsonDALWR26.4007.834787.5611.24031.94200131.669.613400353.660
Austin EkelerLACRB26.40019.37231.25374.68028.98400290.6621.867856.25359.350
Patrick MahomesKCQB26.20022.047576.47343.78026.20023.167476.47322.870
Tom BradyTBQB25.048100323.4822.757729.41339.76028.047500267.4824.517382.35301.150
Russell WilsonSEAQB25.027500299.7617.777628.57429.23026.026300242.1218.066685.71370.220
Rashaad PennySEARB25780031211.875780486.940286500232.1413.374830361.260
Tyler LockettSEAWR24.56900281.6312.817087.5553.440276400237.0416.036593.75411.470
Jauan JenningsSFWR24.45000204.924.394493.751024.22027.43600131.395.143206.25624.090
James ConnerARIRB24.37000288.0715.956440403.85027.36300230.7717.185573.33324.410
Devin SingletaryBUFRB24.26700276.8610.465735.29548.37025.26000238.111.814829.41408.860
Mike EvansTBWR23.97800326.3614.096875487.8026.97100263.9416.786768.75403.350
Josh AllenBUFQB23.868800368.8224.568635.29351.55023.868100339.4825.987847.06302.10
Russell GageATLWR23.15700246.759.295414.29583.08030.65600183.0112.215128.57419.880
Cooper KuppLARWR23.110000432.921.598200379.84029.69700327.727.798429.41303.280
Mike WilliamsLACWR22.40013.046012.5461.17029.96100204.0116.166487.5401.390
Amon-Ra St. BrownDETWR22.17500339.3710.725576.47520.02029.16800233.6813.724105.88299.190
Allen LazardGBWR2255002508.175373.33657.96024.54600187.769.53973.33418.250
Drew LockDENQB21.98008.95250590.11021.98009.153883.33424.560
Kirk CousinsMINQB21.97200328.7719.217425386.54021.96100278.5420.466318.75308.850
Antonio GibsonWASRB21.66800314.8113.016656.25511.77025.15800231.0814.945950398.160
Josh JacobsLVRB21.40013.276026.67454.27025.46500255.9115.65700365.380
Latavius MurrayBALRB215100242.867.045435.71771.810244400183.337.614914.29645.40
Tyler HigbeeLARTE20.55500268.297.775100656.65023.54000170.219.84160424.490
D'Ernest JohnsonCLERB19.86200313.135.565441.18977.8023.34800206.016.484552.947030
Justin JeffersonMINWR19.68500433.6716.267982.35490.96025.18100322.7120.737923.53382.240
Brandon BoldenNERB19.649002506.094629.41759.65020.64000194.177.34158.82569.70
Matthew StaffordLARQB19.527400379.120.47323.53359.06019.526700343.2421.756941.18319.140
Kalif RaymondDETWR19.45000257.736.785181.25764.76024.43700151.648.654125476.880
Duke JohnsonMIARB18.75600299.4711.425240458.84022.25000225.2313.024580351.770
Trevor LawrenceJAXQB18.626500349.0912.716600519.35018.625100273.913.365400404.330
Darnell MooneyCHIWR18.66300338.7110.545929.41562.5027.65900213.7713.634617.65338.80
Stefon DiggsBUFWR18.67700413.9813.767852.94570.51023.17800337.6617.157741.18451.460
Marvin Jones Jr.JAXWR18.35400295.088.455941.18702.85021.84300197.2510.784976.47461.790
Ihmir Smith-MarsetteMINWR17.85000280.93.264612.51413.79022.33000134.533.953000759.490
Andy DaltonCHIQB17.76300355.9311.656487.5556.87020.75300256.0412.534487.5358.280
Jared GoffDETQB17.526800388.1314.466728.57465.19017.525400308.2215.114821.43319.150
Michael Pittman Jr.INDWR17.46600379.3111.456329.41552.93020.45900289.2214.395441.18378.170
Alvin KamaraNORB17.29000523.2616.258869.23545.93021.28300391.5118.988323.08438.590
Rob GronkowskiTBTE17.27400430.2311.986025503.13023.76300265.8215.025283.33351.830
Kyler MurrayARIQB17.18400491.2322.188521.43384.24017.17400432.7522.827842.86343.680
Quez WatkinsPHIWR16.9005.564847.06871.96019.43800195.8873652.94521.850
Kenneth GainwellPHIRB16.7006.684906.25734.33018.74600245.997.784518.75581.190
Jarvis LandryCLEWR16.56000363.648.926241.67700019.55400276.9211.55308.33461.590
Tre'Quan SmithNOWR16.15300329.196.525527.27847.98018.64400236.567.974381.82549.60
Melvin Gordon IIIDENRB16.10011.325787.5511.32020.60012.945131.25396.430
Corey ClementDALRB16001.524458.822926.640184000222.221.73794.122231.830
Nick Westbrook-IkhineTENWR15.85100322.785.545156.25931.15017.84100230.346.983562.5510.750
Sam DarnoldCARQB15.666600421.4614.196991.67492.72016.665000300.1215.275483.33359.010
Dalton SchultzDALTE15.6009.995382.35538.87017.15300309.9412.284329.41352.490
Chase ClaypoolPITWR15.55800374.199.145753.33629.470185100283.3311.315813.33514.150
Gardner Minshew IIPHIQB15.44008.674650536.64015.445400349.748.674700542.410
Derek CarrLVQB15.340015.946323.53396.74015.345600365.0617.295482.35317.050
Damien HarrisNERB15.37400483.6613.416020449.03017.36700387.2815.145786.67382.210
Mecole HardmanKCWR15.3006.554741.18723.52022.3008.583800442.770
Hunter RenfrowLVWR14.90012.215311.76434.97016.96600390.5315.834988.24315.120
A.J. BrownTENWR14.8740050011.497230.77629.18016.87000416.6714.616907.69472.880
Jimmy GaroppoloSFQB14.747000474.915.976393.33400.42017.745500310.0317.175633.33328.160
Robby AndersonCARWR14.55500379.316.595676.47861.6101845002508.154894.12600.720
Julio JonesTENWR14.35700398.66.496380983.05016.85000297.628.345860702.640
Aaron RodgersGBQB14.228200576.6521.057900375.3014.227800548.5221.837181.25328.940
Josiah DeguaraGBTE14.14600326.243.064362.51424.49015.62900185.93.842606.25678.050
Chris EvansCINRB13.94900352.523.024642.861536.64015.94400276.733.564057.141140.560
Brandon AiyukSFWR13.76000437.968.375635.29673.23019.75600284.2610.255188.24506.020
Anthony FirkserTENTE13.64800352.944.144666.671127.21015.63100198.725.342833.33530.590
Case KeenumCLEQB13.546300465.294.246157.141452.16014.544800330.124.384885.711114.730
DJ MooreCARWR13.56100451.8511.246964.71619.90175800341.1814.566335.29435.150
Keelan ColeNYJWR12.9004.3300014.4005.26000
Ameer AbdullahCARRB12.75100401.574.154570.591102.13017.24700273.265.263941.18748.60
Patrick TaylorGBRB12.65600444.442.0347002320.99013.64000294.122.1540001860.470
D'Andre SwiftDETRB12.67000555.5613.687284.62532.32014.65900404.1116.615938.46357.570
Chuba HubbardCARRB12.65700452.387.365964.71810.55013.651003758.335417.65650.420
Jerick McKinnonKCRB12.5002.264046.151789.12014002.763738.461353.760
Tim PatrickDENWR12.5008.125375662.05015.5009.784406.25450.770
Mark AndrewsBALTE12.5850068014.566676.47458.4016.57500454.5518.595982.35321.730
Joshua PalmerLACWR12.5004.494305.88958.12014.53500241.385.463094.12566.20
Ben RoethlisbergerPITQB12.366700542.0714.266356.25445.86012.365400436.8914.945456.25365.120
Tua TagovailoaMIAQB12.166500534.5414.696323.08430.55012.165300435.8614.995423.08361.690
Brock WrightDETTE12.14500371.92.9742601434.34013.12500190.843.572280638.660
Carson WentzINDQB12.17200595.0415.597052.94452.42013.15800442.7516.245600344.90
Zach ErtzARITE11.95600470.598.455229.41618.65015.45300344.1610.634423.53416.160
Mac JonesNEQB11.847000591.22146294.12449.69012.845400420.5614.535223.53359.60
Matt RyanATLQB11.846400540.5413.826500470.37011.845200439.1914.765558.82376.610
Scotty MillerTBWR11.75200444.441.844888.892650.6012.24000327.872.123411.111607.330
Travis KelceKCTE11.40013.557012.5517.53013.40017.247062.5409.720
Terry McLaurinWASWR11.36700592.9210.297088.24688.57013.36200466.1713.266900520.180
Chris MooreHOUWR11.34900433.633.7748751294.25012.83000234.384.893058.33625.210
Jaylen WaddleMIAWR11.26800607.1412.115743.75474.2013.76300459.8515.615431.25347.880
Ke'Shawn VaughnTBRB11.15900531.532.8843501508.67012.15300438.023.054241.671390.710
Hunter HenryNETE11.15600504.58.195164.71630.29013.64000294.129.664164.71430.920
Jonathan TaylorINDRB1110200927.2720.778764.71421.98012.5930074424.017888.24328.60
Damien WilliamsCHIRB10.84700435.194.3951751178.37012.34300349.595.064675924.220
Trevor SiemianNOQB10.746200577.2815.536700431.52010.744600428.3115.695016.67319.670
Amari CooperDALWR10.40011.236546.67582.79012.96500503.8813.96186.67445.080
Taysom HillNOQB10.087700763.8910.396958.33669.5010.086200615.0810.815350494.910
Jared CookLACTE10006.784550671.590123800316.678.283431.25414.650
Darius SlaytonNYGWR9.95000505.054.284892.311143.88010.93800348.625.354400821.840
Laquon TreadwellJAXWR9.95300535.355.494883.33889.23011.44400385.966.873316.67483.010
Zach WilsonNYJQB9.886500657.8912.536469.23516.3909.885200526.3212.65153.85408.890
Brandon AllenCINQB9.746400657.082.3162002683.9809.745100523.612.314683.332027.420
Tyree JacksonPHITE9.7001.082744.442546.39011.22500223.211.2425002008.930
Tom KennedyDETWR9.64700489.581.2846253603.9010.63000283.021.5327501793.480
Ezekiel ElliottDALRB9.50013.447335.29545.59010660066015.246605.88433.490
Jake FrommNYGQB9.426200658.174.636233.331345.32010.424800460.654.974766.67959.730
Demetric FeltonCLERB9.447005002.593537.51363.86010.44000384.623.164156.251316.830
Jordan LoveGBQB9.266700723.544.026216.671545.1509.265500593.954.194833.331153.540
Freddie SwainSEAWR94800533.334.354852.941114.8609.53600378.955.093323.53653.180
D'Onta ForemanTENRB8.96900775.289.935744.44578.309.45700606.3811.544488.89388.840
David MontgomeryCHIRB8.97600853.9313.46700052009.96800686.8715.625415.38346.80
Tyler HuntleyBALQB8.847000791.8612.386471.43522.8509.845700579.2712.814842.86378.180
Laviska Shenault Jr.JAXWR8.75200597.75.975500921.47011.23700330.3684431.25553.910
Dalvin CookMINRB8.78700100014.568792.31603.809.27800847.8316.958176.92482.520
K.J. OsbornMINWR8.66400744.197.855376.47684.6409.15500604.49.323894.12417.670
Diontae JohnsonPITWR8.67600883.7213.816787.5491.63012.17600628.117.846831.25382.970
JaQuan HardyDALRB8.6002.9730001011.2408.64000465.122.9740001348.310
Elijah MitchellSFRB8.50014.140008.50016.36000
Davante AdamsGBWR8.588001035.2917.688556.25484.09011.59400817.3923.028575372.520
Pat FreiermuthPITTE8.35200626.517.614600604.77011.34600407.089.543668.75384.410
Adam TrautmanNOTE8.34300518.073.834453.851162.6508.82500284.094.952861.54578.540
Bryan EdwardsLVWR8.3005.764550790.45010.33100300.976.823493.75512.370
DK MetcalfSEAWR8.37200867.4712.167294.12599.61010.86900638.8914.556864.71471.90
Keenan AllenLACWR8.20012.86312.5493.16011.27500669.6416.867025416.60
Nico CollinsHOUWR8.25100621.954.795107.141065.5709.73900402.065.973371.43564.590
Jalen GuytonLACWR8.2005.114312.5844.55011.23400303.576.083275539.090
Byron PringleKCWR8.1006.224564.71733.46010.6007.523123.53415.490
Rex BurkheadHOURB8.15600691.365.745006.25872.5509.65200541.676.714350648.650
Le'Veon BellTBRB852006504.454237.5952.2508.55000588.244.763962.5832.020
Qadree OllisonATLRB7.94600582.282.533985.711576.2707.94000506.332.9640001352.660
Eno BenjaminARIRB7.64700618.422.784788.89172409.64000416.673.114066.671307.140
Najee HarrisPITRB7.585001133.3315.517700496.409.57200757.8918.397364.71400.380
Javonte WilliamsDENRB7.40010.795582.35517.4508.40012.464917.65394.530
Damiere ByrdCHIWR7.24800666.673.054805.881574.1809.73400350.523.882958.82763.280
Ryquell ArmsteadJAXRB7.24700652.785.554650837.8408.24000487.86.34000634.920
AJ DillonGBRB7.273001013.899.925664.71571.1707.76200805.1910.984805.88437.830
Jakobi MeyersNEWR76000857.148.525341.18627.07010520052011.025111.76463.960
Dare OgunbowaleJAXRB756008002.564741.181848.6208.55200611.762.954135.291403.190
Juwan JohnsonNOTE742006003.314642.861400.8607.52800373.333.782978.57788.280
Breshad PerrimanTBWR6.94900710.144.653100666.6709.45000531.915.573050547.90
Dawson KnoxBUFTE6.86000882.359.315860629.6608.35400650.611.144460400.360
Cole KmetCHITE6.84900720.595.364958.82924.3408.83400386.367.133094.12433.990
Nick ChubbCLERB6.582001261.5414.667950542.130779001128.5716.527435.71450.060
Ito SmithDALRB6.4006.40006.440006256.440006250
Saquon BarkleyNYGRB6.4640010009.856592.31669.0107.96100772.1511.746592.31561.60
Dontrell HilliardTENRB6.35600888.897.95375680.3806.85200764.719.594200438.070
Darrel WilliamsKCRB6.20010.155117.65504.3507.70011.714800410.050
Olamide ZaccheausATLWR6.25000806.454.374764.711090.1707.73600467.535.283747.06709.350
Foster MoreauLVTE6004.144176.471009.96073400485.715.022870.59572.10
Zach GentryPITTE5.94400745.761.544035.292618.3207.92900367.092.12617.651246.50
Ray-Ray McCloudPITWR5.7002.920007.7004.2000
Jamaal WilliamsDETRB5.760001052.638.225707.69694.7606.24800774.199.224576.92496.660
DeVonta SmithPHIWR5.6009.045635.29623.707.16100859.1511.335776.47509.870
CeeDee LambDALWR5.50012.086850566.9906.570001076.9215.116900456.580
Gabriel DavisBUFWR5.45200962.966.784893.75722.3206.94900710.148.063700459.270
Sony MichelLARRB5.477001425.937.995511.76689.9905.960001016.959.024852.94538.160
Christian KirkARIWR5.362001169.819.956147.06617.906.36000952.3812.395335.29430.630
Donovan Peoples-JonesCLEWR5.355001037.746.625314.29802.5906.84300632.358.123800467.90
Zay JonesLVWR5.2004.854305.88888.3507.74500584.426.463076.47475.890
Allen Robinson IICHIWR5.255001057.695.6760751072.0606.24000645.167.255216.67719.540
Jason HuntleyPHIRB5.1005.10005.14000784.315.14000784.310
Trent TaylorCINWR5.14500882.351.2845003529.4106.13000491.81.5330001967.210
David JohnsonHOURB5.1510010005.025261.541047.4706.64300651.526.334653.85735.120
Taylor HeinickeWASQB5.169001352.9414.846968.75469.7505.154001058.8215.185456.25359.470
Cole BeasleyBUFWR5.155001078.437.395731.25775.1507.14800676.0610.144812.5474.430
T.Y. HiltonINDWR4.954001102.046.265610896.1705.94700796.617.414360588.390
Deonte HarrisNOWR4.852001083.337.325230.77715.0406.33200507.948.783630.77413.670
Kendrick BourneNEWR4.756001191.4995064.71562.7506.25000806.4510.684511.76422.590
Tyler JohnsonTBWR4.755001170.213.184594.121446.307.24200583.334.243341.18788.890
Trayveon WilliamsCINRB4.74500957.451.245403783.3305.24000769.231.340003076.920
Jonathan WilliamsWASRB4.547001044.443.7448401294.1204.54200933.334.1441601004.830
Jaret PattersonWASRB4.566001466.672.994958.821656.1905.55300963.643.294135.291257.60
A.J. GreenARIWR4.357001325.588.115575687.2106.35400857.1410.184775469.290
Marquise BrownBALWR4.262001476.1911.36318.75559.1805.759001035.0914.775943.75402.450
Durham SmytheMIATE4.245001071.433.124217.651352.8305.22900557.694.122547.06618.570
Brandin CooksHOUWR4.171001731.7111.686625567.4505.66300112515.245937.5389.660
Van JeffersonLARWR4.158001414.638.42341.1840.505.1510010009.8930030.320
Rhamondre StevensonNERB4.165001585.378.995066.67563.4804.659001282.6110.164808.33473.340
Phillip LindsayMIARB4490012253.15007.141615.2104450011253.244271.431317.180
Jerry JeudyDENWR4006.65390816.6705008.54690551.760
Jalen ReagorPHIWR3.9003.624905.881353.904.93100632.654.593700805.380
Hayden HurstATLTE3.848001263.163.934715.381199.6104.33200744.195.012915.38582.180
Kenny GolladayNYGWR3.753001432.435.045335.711058.0705.25100980.776.585307.14806.730
Mo Alie-CoxINDTE3.746001243.243.984747.061193.7904.73000638.34.682823.53603.020
Jalen RichardLVRB3.7001.7237602186.0504.74600978.722.3238701668.10
Devonta FreemanBALRB3.756001513.518.15187.5640.4304.752001106.389.164868.75531.380
Kyle RudolphNYGTE3.743001162.162.9241001404.7105.72600456.143.732650710.220
Ja'Marr ChaseCINWR3.680002222.2215.547252.94466.8704.683001804.3518.866670.59353.710
Devontae BookerNYGRB3.6540015007.765206.25671.2304.650001086.969.014993.75554.480
JaMycal HastySFRB3.547001342.863.4549001418.4204.54000888.894.594127.27899.010
George KittleSFTE3.569001971.4311.616342.86546.460667001116.6714.866442.86433.650
Demarcus RobinsonKCWR3.4003.354394.121312.8304.9004.083164.71775.220
Rashod BatemanBALWR3.257001781.256.715058.33754.0404.249001166.678.884391.67494.840
Equanimeous St. BrownGBWR3.249001531.251.214684.623878.9804.23000714.291.553046.151960.40
Darren WallerLVTE3.2009.645827.27604.7204.261001452.3812.686200488.890
Mike GesickiMIATE3.257001781.257.565541.18733.0704.251001214.299.884747.06480.360
Travis HomerSEARB3.2480015003.844921.431280.6703.740001081.084.414157.14941.750
Dominique DafneyGBTE3.141001322.580.444070925003.62500694.440.5425004629.630
Lil'Jordan HumphreyNOWR3.149001580.654.3447301089.8603.63500972.224.993140629.260
Mitchell WilcoxCINTE3.140001290.320.21400019354.8404.62500543.480.3125008152.170
Derrick GoreKCRB3004.742372.73500.9603005.13736.36732.620
Jacob HollisterJAXTE2.942001448.282.294142.861812.504.42500568.182.932514.29858.540
Nyheim HinesINDRB2.951001758.625.455258.82965.4403.955001410.266.744558.82676.270
Nelson AgholorNEWR2.848001714.295.665080897.5303.334001030.36.894073.33590.910
Odell Beckham Jr.LARWR2.865002321.437.656150803.9203.858001526.329.224985.71540.670
Cam AkersLARRB2.855001964.292.855001964.2904.347001093.024.347001093.020
Antoine WesleyARIWR2.7540020003.2247201465.8403.741001108.113.853120809.690
Jimmy GrahamCHITE2.645001730.772.914526.671553.7803.62800777.783.382673.33790.930
Alexander MattisonMINRB2.675002884.626.876412.5933.5803.169002225.818.315937.5714.820
Myles GaskinMIARB2.5540021608.775552.94633.13044800120010.275535.29538.950
Gerald EverettSEATE2.5490019606.254906.67784.650337001233.337.993393.33424.870
Marcus MariotaLVQB2.46001.655466.673310.902.4650002032.521.654088.892476.450
Courtland SuttonDENWR2.44007.135841.18819.0402.94009.195129.41558.120
Zack MossBUFRB2.453002208.337.215715.38792.9603.450001470.598.174930.77603.580
Isaiah McKenzieBUFWR2.450002083.332.834673.331649.4102.939001344.833.773213.33853.10
Colby ParkinsonSEATE2.441001708.330.414085.719862.0703.42500735.290.5925004216.870
Marquise GoodwinCHIWR2.349002130.433.374864.291442.803.335001060.614.32978.57692.690
DeVante ParkerMIAWR2.256002545.458.355750688.6203.249001531.2510.354960479.230
Cameron BrateTBTE2.249002227.273.744341.181162.203.23100968.754.622988.24647.130
Tony Jones Jr.NORB2.249002227.271.784772.732678.5702.2440020002.014109.092045.250
Benny Snell Jr.PITRB2.253002409.090.714505.886330.5802.249002227.270.774141.185374.050
Anthony SchwartzCLEWR2.148002285.712.034714.292323.9402.632001230.772.393064.291284.430
David NjokuCLETE2.149002333.335.64887.5872.7703.132001032.266.913193.75462.030
C.J. SaundersCARWR2.145002142.862.145002142.8603.13000967.743.13000967.740
Richard RodgersPHITE2.1000.729004142.8603.12500806.451.031666.671612.90
Tommy TrembleCARTE2.145002142.862.694493.751668.2103.12500806.453.322562.5772.130
Jamison CrowderNYJWR2.155002619.057.025708.33813.5402.646001769.239.234775517.620
Noah FantDENTE2.1007.815387.5689.602.6009.944262.5428.930
Justin JacksonLACRB2005.374378.57815.1602560028006.234292.86689.220
Jake KumerowBUFWR2450022500.25450017763.1602.5300012000.32300093750
Michael CarterNYJRB1.958003052.639.745678.57582.8401.950002631.5811.314864.29429.920
Dazz NewsomeCHIWR1.8450025001.145004090.9102.330001304.351.4330002093.020
Kyle PittsATLTE1.858003222.228.395758.82686.5402.857002035.7110.925535.295070
Trent SherfieldSFWR1.846002555.561.134429.413921.8802.330001304.351.393047.062185.650
Cordarrelle PattersonATLRB1.762003647.0613.044512.5346.1202.264002909.0915.045975397.340
Josh ReynoldsDETWR1.651003187.55.515041.67915.2802.143002047.626.723250483.870
Stanley MorganCINWR1.647002937.50.144511.7631958.3302.130001428.570.23000150000
Jack DoyleINDTE1.6460028753.814694.121233.3802.127001285.714.662923.53627.530
Tyler ConklinMINTE1.653003312.56.345164.71814.4702.642001615.388.143541.18435.290
Nick VannettNOTE1.544002933.333.44385.711289.9202250012504.042771.43685.510
Tarik BlackNYJWR1.5450030001.54500300002300015002300015000
Jeremy SprinkleDALTE1.5000.273894.1214391.302250012500.362352.946557.380
Greg DortchARIWR1.547003133.331.0845404203.702.5300012001.3830002173.910
Chester RogersTENWR1.4490035003.134962.5158802.4330013754.133325806.060
Harrison BryantCLETE1.447003357.143.244506.251391.8901.926001368.423.892531.25650.080
Trenton IrwinCINWR1.445003214.290.6345007159.0901.930001578.950.7730003888.890
Drew SampleCINTE1.343003307.690.84164.715205.8801.825001388.891.122547.062267.020
C.J. HamMINRB1.2450037501.4445003135.2501.740002352.941.9440002066.870
Antony AuclairHOUTE1.241003416.670.834137.55015.1501.725001470.590.9825002547.770
Zach PascalINDWR1.252004333.334.725268.751116.5601.733001941.185.974068.75681.680
Blake JarwinDALTE1.1003.3941001210.3301.625001562.54.083012.5739.260
Juwann WinfreeGBWR1.147004272.731.114557.144089.7403.63000833.331.8330001640.630
Khalil HerbertCHIRB1.150004545.454.235235.291237.8301.151004636.364.824258.828840
DeAndre CarterWASWR1.149004454.554.384935.291126.1701.134003090.915.093264.71641.620
Tyler KroftNYJTE1440044003.484511.111297.1201.525001666.674.372622.22600.510
Khari BlasingameTENRB14500450004500001.540002666.670.184000220000
John BatesWASTE1460046002.414329.411799.5101.5300020002.992652.94886.050
Amari RodgersGBWR1460046000.484581.259644.7401.5300020000.6300050000
Evan EngramNYGTE0.949005444.445.34786.67903.1401.433002357.146.93486.67505.310
Adam PrenticeNORB0.8450056250.514500875001.340003076.920.7340005490.20
Keith SmithATLRB0.8450056250.784235.295454.5501.340003076.921.0440003841.810
Adam HumphriesWASWR0.8500062503.464964.711435.3701.337002846.154.663458.82741.490
Greg WardPHIWR0.78001.834482.352451.7401.2833002578.132.033058.821503.760
Jonathan WardARIRB0.746006571.430.634515.387158.5401.240003333.330.7540005360.820
Jeff SmithNYJWR0.747006714.291.2746003631.5801.231002583.331.63008.331880.210
Geoff SwaimTENTE0.747006714.293.4143751284.401.2330027504.382668.756100
Tyreek HillKCWR0.70014.187494.12528.6301.20018.037823.53433.930
Tevin ColemanNYJRB0.650008333.334.185245.451254.3500.644007333.334.684445.45949.510
Josh OliverBALTE0.641006833.330.793871.434882.8801.125002272.731.1125002243.590
Ty MontgomeryNOWR0.647007833.331.564757.143041.101.130002727.272.143221.431508.360
Jonnu SmithNETE0.5450090003.344493.751346.4400.5250050004.213087.5732.940
Ty'Son WilliamsBALRB0.44600115002.884753.851652.4100.44000100003.224415.381369.930
Kene NwangwuMINRB0.45000125001.9148002514.2900.44700117502.094190.912004.350
Mike DavisATLRB0.3560018666.676.845341.18781.4103.850001315.798.314994.12601.270
Mitchell TrubiskyBUFQB0.3640021333.331.5262504111.8400.3500016666.671.5245502993.420
Mekhi SargentJAXRB0.24600230000.164628.5729454.5500.24000200000.16400025454.550
Devin DuvernayBALWR0.25000250004.174706.251128.9400.23400170005.23518.75676.680
Craig ReynoldsDETRB0.25000250006.345240826.500.24300215007.644360570.680
DeeJay DallasSEARB0.14700470002.924882.351673.3900.14000400003.544247.061201.330


How to Use the Value Player Finder Tool

This tool can help identify which players returned the best values from the previous week that may still be there in the upcoming week. It can also help identify how close or off previous week player picks really were compared to other players/positions as a starting point to evaluate the upcoming week.

This page lists each player’s salary from the previous week as well as their respective fantasy point scores for FanDuel and DraftKings. It also shows the respective salary price per fantasy point earned for that week (i.e. FD Price/Pt).

The lower the price/point number, the more efficient that player was in correlation to his salary cost that week.
For example, if you drafted a FanDuel player with a salary cost of $7,000 and he scored 1 point that week, his FD Price/Pt number would equal 7,000, which obviously would be terrible.

At the top of the page, you can sort by the players’ previous week salary amount, fantasy points scored, and the price/point results. Sorting can also be accomplished for the avg. points per game, avg. salary per week, and the price per point avg. The 3 avgs. are the cumulative avgs. through the previous week.


Column Descriptions

FanDuel Pts. – FanDuel fantasy points scored from the previous week.

FanDuel Salary – FanDuel salary from the previous week.

FanDuel Price/Pt – FanDuel player salary price per fantasy point earned from the previous week.

FanDuel Pts/Game – Season avg. of FanDuel fantasy points per game through the previous week.

FanDuel Salary/Game – Season avg. of FanDuel salary cost per week.

FanDuel Price/Pt Avg – Season avg. of FanDuel salary price per fantasy point earned through the previous week.

FanDuel Upcoming Salary – FanDuel salary for the upcoming week.

DraftKings Pts. – DraftKings fantasy points scored from the previous week.

DraftKings Salary – DraftKings salary from the previous week.

DraftKings Price/Pt – DraftKings player salary price per fantasy point earned from the previous week.

DraftKings Pts/Game – Season avg. of DraftKings fantasy points per game through the previous week.

DraftKings Salary/Game – Season avg. of DraftKings salary cost per week.

DraftKings Price/Pt Avg – Season avg. of DraftKings salary price per fantasy point earned through the previous week.

DraftKings Upcoming Salary – DraftKings salary for the upcoming week.

Next Opp – The next upcoming opponent.

Opp Rank – The opponents defensive ranking.

Opp PosRank – The opponents defensive rank vs. the position.